• 168.jpg
  • 169.jpg
  • 170.jpg
  • 171.jpg
  • 172.jpg
  • 173.jpg
  • 174.jpg
  • 175.jpg
  • 176.jpg
  • 177.jpg
  • 179.jpg
  • 180.jpg
  • 181.jpg
  • 183.jpg
  • 185.jpg
  • 186.jpg
  • 187.jpg
  • 188.jpg
  • 190.1.jpg
  • 190.jpg

Provisional Merit List for B.Sc (Hons) in Prosthetic and Orthotic Sciences 2017-21

 Click here to download the Merit List

Provisional Merit List for B.Sc (Hons) Prosthetic and Orthotic Sciences

The following Candidates from serial 1-30 are hereby informed  to appear for  the interview on dated September 12,2017 at 9:00 Am
                     
S. No Roll No. Name F. Name District/Agency Gender Age SSC F. Sc Written Test TOTAL   (88%)
          M/F   20% 38% 30%  
1 105 Fatima Habib Habib Ullah Khan Peshawar F 20 17.6 31.6 21.9 71.1
2 27 Amna Jehan Zeb Jehan Zeb Khan Peshawar F 20 18.4 32.7 19.5 70.5
3 84 Izzah Banoori Syed Fayyaz Ali Shah Banoori  Peshawar F 19 18.0 32.3 20.1 70.4
4 39 Rashid Adnan Musa Khan Karak M   17.2 31.2 19.2 67.5
5 50 Jawad Aslam Mir Aslam Khan Lakki Marwat M 20 16.1 31.1 18.9 66.2
6 78 Maria Inam Inam Ullah Swat M 20 17.9 30.6 13.5 62.0
7 40 Shahzaib Iqbal Marwat Muhammad Iqbal Karak M 19 16.1 30.8 15.0 61.8
8 110 Hasna Bibi Khan Askar Kohat F 19 17.0 30.9 13.5 61.5
9 102 Muhammad Ilyas Fatih Muhammad Bajour M 19 15.2 27.9 18.0 61.1
10 95 Ijaz Ul Haq Ikram Ul Haq Dir M 18 18.1 31.3 11.1 60.5
11 9 Laiba Saleem Muhammad Saleem Swabi F 21 16.7 31.3 11.4 59.5
12 80 Haseeb Ahmad  Bashir Ahmad Malakand M 19 17.0 30.6 11.7 59.3
13 3 M. Huzafa Haroon Haroon Ur Rashid Kohat M 18 17.2 30.5 10.5 58.3
14 85 Obaid Ullah Muhammad Siraj Swabi M 19 16.1 29.4 12.3 57.8
15 16 Beenish Saeed Akhtar Saeed Mardan F 20 16.3 29.3 12.0 57.6
16 79 Shawal Aswad Shaukat Ali Swat M 18 17.5 28.3 11.7 57.5
17 33 Muhammad Makyal Jan Muhammad Dir M 19 13.8 28.2 15.3 57.3
18 22 Hina Farid  Farid Ullah Shah Hangu F 20 16.7 29.1 11.1 57.0
19 14 Modasir Shah Ajmal Khan Bannu M 19 16.4 28.1 11.7 56.2
20 18 Abdur Razzaq Naseeb Khan Khyer Agency M 19 17.2 27.0 11.7 55.9
21 86 Adnan Hameed Fazl-e- Hameed Mardan M 19 16.0 27.9 12.0 55.9
22 49 Abdul Waqas Rasool Badshah N.W.A M 19 16.4 27.6 11.7 55.7
23 30 Hidayat Ullah Abdul Jamil Krrum Agency M 19 14.8 29.1 11.7 55.7
24 10 Hujjat Ul Islam Inayat Ullah Dir M 19 14.2 29.7 11.4 55.3
25 92 Nayab gul Shams ul Hassan D.I Khan F 22 16.1 26.3 12.0 54.4
26 45 Shakir Farid  Farid Ullah Shah Karak M 18 16.7 26.5 10.5 53.7
27 47 Babar Rashid Abdur Rashid  Swabi M 18 13.4 21.9 18.3 53.6
28 23 Burhanuddin Rahat Khan Malakand M 18 16.0 27.1 10.2 53.3
29 7 Malak Arsalan Nasrullah Khan Dir M 18 14.8 28.1 10.2 53.1
30 91 Bushra Aarzoo Shams ul Hassan Tank F 18 14.8 26.9 10.2 51.9

Waiting List 

31 44 M. Younas Khan Shad Muhammad Khan   M 20 15.0 26.1 10.2 51.3
32 112 Muhammad Zakria Mohammad Ismail Lakki Marwat M 22 11.7 28.1 9.9 49.7
33 97 Main Abdul Qadeem Main Abdul Basir Mohmand Agency M 25 15.6 23.8 10.2 49.6
34 87 Bilal Inayat Inayat Ur Rahman Swabi M 18 13.7 25.7 9.9 49.3
35 109 Asad Muhammad  Faqir Muhammad Malakand M 20 13.1 24.8 11.1 48.9
36 38 Abu Khail Shahzada Gul Wali Khan Swabi M 19 16.3 21.8 10.2 48.4
37 89 Rabia Gul Gulzar Mansehra F 19 12.7 24.5 10.2 47.4
38 15 Mohsin Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal Mansehra M 20 13.4 22.0 11.1 46.5
39 6 Muhammad Asim Khan Habib Ullah swat M 19 12.8 22.6 10.8 46.3
40 88 Kazim Israr israr Hussain Swat M 19 13.9 21.3 10.5 45.7
41 28 Muhammad Mansoor Sherdil Khan Swabi M 21 12.0 22.3 9.9 44.2